104.9~12

※Curriculum Development Division

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Gold Medal Tainan Municipal Rende District Hushan Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Gold Medal Tainan Municipal West Central District Siejin Elementary School Kindergarden
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal Dacheng Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal Cigu District Guangfu Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal North District Sianbei Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Elementary School Group First Place in Line Following Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Elementary School Group First Place in a-MAZE-ing Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Elementary School Group Second Place in Jousting Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School School Group First place in a-MAZE-ing Kang Ming Senior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School Group First place in Line Following Tainan Municipal Jiali Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School School Group Second Place in a-MAZE-ing Ying Hai Middle School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School School Group Third Place in a-MAZE-ing Tainan Municipal Jiali Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/12/20  ‘PowerTech’ National Youth Technological Creations National Competition National Champion: Elementary School Total Score Prize Tainan Municipal North District Sianbei Elementary School
 

Curriculum Development Division

104/12/20  ‘PowerTech’ National Youth Technological Creations National Competition National Second Place: Elementary School Total Score Prize Tainan Municipal North District Wunyuan Elementary School

※Academic Counseling and School Security Division

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Tainan Municipal Annan District Siangong Elementary School 104/10/13 2015 Water Conservation Bureau Recognition of Outstanding Individual Accomplishments in Conserving Water and Selection Activities of Leaders in Water Conservation National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Liouying District Chongsi Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National 4th Place
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidian Elementary School 104/11/19  2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal East District Fusing Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Liouying District Chongsi Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Baihe District Neijiao Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Yongkang District Yongsin Elementary School 104/11/19  2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Sigang District Houying Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Fusing Junior High School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Tucheng Senior High School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Bureau of Education 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School City
Tainan Municipal North District Dagang Elementary School 104/12/24 2015 Healthy Travels in Taiwan Competition: Health Posture Counseling and Promotion Project National Award of Merit
Tainan Municipal Yanshuei District Yanshuei Elementary School 104/12/24 2015 Healthy Travels in Taiwan Competition: Health Posture Counseling and Promotion Project National Award of Merit
Tainan Municipal Jiali Junior High School 104/12/14 2015 Healthy Travels in Taiwan Competition: Health Posture Counseling and Promotion Project National  

Award of Excellence

※Special Education Division

Name of Division  

Date of Award

Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Special and Preschool  Education  Division 104//11/19 2015 Second Annual Ministry of Education Contributions to Art Education Awards National Superior School Tainan Municipal Cigu District Hougang Elementary School

※Social Education Division

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Social Education Division 104/11/30 2015 Second Annual Ministry of Education Contributions to Art Education Awards National 6th Place Tainan City South District Representative Team
Social Education Division 104/11/30 2015 Second Annual Ministry of Education Contributions to Art Education Awards National 4th Place Tainan City South District Representative Team
Social Education Division 104/11/12 2015 Seventh Annual Taiwan Healthy City and Senior Citizen Friendly City Prize Appraisal National ‘Madou Elderly Ladies Home Study Classes in Traditional Arts and  Crafts’ B1 Prize for Respect of the Elederly Tainan City Government Bureau of Education Social Education Division , Tainan City Elderly Learning Demonstration Center

※Personnel Office

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Personnel Office 104/11/19 Executive Yuan Personnel Administration Executive General Affairs Office 2015 Personnel Administration Research and Development Research Calls for Papers National Honorable Mention Tainan City Government Bureau of Education Personnel Office

※Information Technology Center

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Information Center 104/9/25 2015 TaNet Local Network and Education Network Center BCP Drills Project National Award of Merit Tainan City Government Bureau of Education
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Cigu District Shulin Elementary School 104/11/20 Ministry of Education Junior High School and Elementary School Action Learning Promotion Project National Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Cigu District Shulin Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School 104/11/20 Ministry of Education Junior High School and Elementary School Action Learning Promotion Project National Outstanding Achievement Award for Action Leadership Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Heshun Junior High School 104/11/20 Ministry of Education Junior High School and Elementary School Action Learning Promotion Project National Outstanding Teacher Award (Tainan Municipal Heshun Junior High School) Mr. Xinting Lin (teacher)

※Family Education (Home Schooling) Center

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Family Education Center of Tainan City 104/09/25 Excellent Achievements of Autonomous Municipalities and Counties in the 2014 Promotion of the National New Resident (Immigrant) Torch Project National Honorable Mention Tainan City
Family Education Center of Tainan City 104/09/25 Excellent Achievements of Autonomous Municipalities and Counties in the 2014 Promotion of the National New Resident (Immigrant) Torch Project National Honorable Mention Tainan Municipal Shanhua District Shanhua Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Dongshan District Cingshan Elementary School、Tainan Municipal North District Kaiyuan Elementary School

※Physical Education Office

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/18 2015 Junior High School National Cup Squash Team Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

Junior High Boys’ Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/25 2015 Seventh Annual Guashan Cup National Youth Baseball Tournament National 3rd Place Tainan Municipal East District Chongsyue Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/22 2015 42nd Annual Yongxin Cup National Volleyball Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Team

First Place

 

Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/18 2015 Lanyang Cup National Youth Baseball (hardball) Tournament National 1st Place Tainan Municipal Jiansing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/24 2015 National Youth Beach Tchoukball Tournament National Elementary School Sixth Grade Girls’ Group Second Place Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/20 2015 37th Annual Zhongzheng Cup National Roller-skating Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

First Place(15000meter)

Tainan Municipal Minde Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/01 2015 National Judo Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Group Second Place and Third Place

 

Tainan Municipal Taizih Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/03 1

2015 National Middle School Level Track and Field Tournament

National Junior High Girls’ Group 400 Meter Hurdle

First Place

Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/03  2015 National Middle School Level Track and Field Tournament National Senior High School Young Men’s Combined Athletics Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/03 National Middle School Level Track and Field Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Group

All Round 5 Categories First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/05 2015 36th Annual National Huazong Cup Volleyball Tournament National Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School

First Place

Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/05 2015 36th Annual National Huazong Cup Volleyball Tournament National Tainan Municipal Siaying District Dongsing Elementary School

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Siaying District Dongsing Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/06

104/10/11

2015 National Zhongzheng Cup College and Middle School Basketball Competition National Junior High Girls’ Group

First Place
Senior High School Young Women’s Group First Place

 

Junior High Girls’ Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/07 2015 National Zhongzheng Cup College and Middle School Basketball Competition National Junior High Boys’ Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Dongyuan Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/25 2015 HEAD Cup National Youth Tennis Tournament National Young Women’s Singles Second Place and Young Women’s Doubles Third Place Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/16 2015 New Taipei City Mayoral Honors Cup National Elite Senior High School Tournament National  

Senior High School Young Women’s Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/08 2015 National Conti Pupil Cup Soccer Tournament National  

U12 Boys’ Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal East District Shengli Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/08 2015 Taoyuan City National Track and Field Age-Group Competition National Youth Combined Athletics

First Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/08 2015 Taoyuan City National Track and Field Age-Group Competition National Youth Combined Athletics

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/14 2015 National Zoned Fun Youth Basketball Competition National Second Boys’ Group

Champion

Tainan Municipal West Central District Siejin Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High School Boy’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Daciao Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Daciao Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National  

Junior High Boys’ Group Second Place

 

Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Guantian Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Guantian Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National 50 Yard Backstroke Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National 50 Yard Freestyle Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National 100 Meter Backstroke Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15  

2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament

National 100 Meter Freestyle Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National Young Women’s Group 200 Meter Backstroke

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/17 2015 5th Annual National Beigang Matzu Cup Volleyball National Sixth Grade Boys’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Lioujia District Lioujia Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/18 48th Annual Mandarin Daily News Cup Junior High School and Elementary School Table Tennis Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Team Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/28 2105 National Speed Walking Open National Junior High Boys’ Group 5000 Meter

First Place

Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/28 2105 National Speed Walking Open National Junior High Boys’ Group 3000 Meter

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongkang District Shengli Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/12/06 30th Annual Shengyuan Cup National Table Tennis Tournament National  

Elementary School Girls’ Third and Fourth Grade Team Group

Fourth Place

Tainan Municipal Baihe District Baihe Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/12/06 30th Annual Shengyuan Cup National Table Tennis Tournament National  

Community Ladies’ Team Group

Fourth Group

Tainan Municipal Shanhua Junior High School