105.1~6

Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School

 

105/04/26 2016 Architecture Yuan-Yie Award National “2016 Architecture Yuan-Yie Award” in the category of campus landscape architecture Bureau of Education
Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School

 

105/05/18 2016 National Outstanding Construction Award National “Outstanding Award” in the category of best planning and design Bureau of Education
Tainan Municipal Hougang Junior High School

 

105/05/18 2016 National Outstanding Construction Award National “Golden Quality Award” in the category of best environment and culture Bureau of Education
Curriculum Development Division, Social Education Division, Information Center 105/3/1 Implementation Result of Information Education in 2015, and Detailed Plan for Information Education Promotion in 2016 National Superior Performance

 

Bureau of Education
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 105/05/29 2016 National Sports Federation for People with Disabilities held in Miaoli County National Our city was awarded 2nd place in the group award, winning 201 medals in total – 84 gold medals, 58 silver medals and 59 bronze medals. Tainan City Representative Team

 

104.9~12

※Curriculum Development Division

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Gold Medal Tainan Municipal Rende District Hushan Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Gold Medal Tainan Municipal West Central District Siejin Elementary School Kindergarden
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal Dacheng Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal Cigu District Guangfu Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/09/11 2015 Ministry of Education Award for Excellence in Teaching National Silver Medal Tainan Municipal North District Sianbei Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Elementary School Group First Place in Line Following Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Elementary School Group First Place in a-MAZE-ing Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Elementary School Group Second Place in Jousting Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School School Group First place in a-MAZE-ing Kang Ming Senior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School Group First place in Line Following Tainan Municipal Jiali Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School School Group Second Place in a-MAZE-ing Ying Hai Middle School
Curriculum Development Division 104/11/26 2015 Japanese ‘RoboRave’ Robot Contest International Junior High School School Group Third Place in a-MAZE-ing Tainan Municipal Jiali Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/12/20  ‘PowerTech’ National Youth Technological Creations National Competition National Champion: Elementary School Total Score Prize Tainan Municipal North District Sianbei Elementary School
 

Curriculum Development Division

104/12/20  ‘PowerTech’ National Youth Technological Creations National Competition National Second Place: Elementary School Total Score Prize Tainan Municipal North District Wunyuan Elementary School

※Academic Counseling and School Security Division

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Tainan Municipal Annan District Siangong Elementary School 104/10/13 2015 Water Conservation Bureau Recognition of Outstanding Individual Accomplishments in Conserving Water and Selection Activities of Leaders in Water Conservation National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Liouying District Chongsi Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National 4th Place
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidian Elementary School 104/11/19  2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal East District Fusing Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Liouying District Chongsi Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Honorable Mention
Tainan Municipal Baihe District Neijiao Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Yongkang District Yongsin Elementary School 104/11/19  2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Sigang District Houying Elementary School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Fusing Junior High School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Tainan Municipal Tucheng Senior High School 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School
Bureau of Education 104/11/19 2015 National Championships for Educational Plays on the Proper Use of Medicines National Superior School City
Tainan Municipal North District Dagang Elementary School 104/12/24 2015 Healthy Travels in Taiwan Competition: Health Posture Counseling and Promotion Project National Award of Merit
Tainan Municipal Yanshuei District Yanshuei Elementary School 104/12/24 2015 Healthy Travels in Taiwan Competition: Health Posture Counseling and Promotion Project National Award of Merit
Tainan Municipal Jiali Junior High School 104/12/14 2015 Healthy Travels in Taiwan Competition: Health Posture Counseling and Promotion Project National  

Award of Excellence

※Special Education Division

Name of Division  

Date of Award

Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Special and Preschool  Education  Division 104//11/19 2015 Second Annual Ministry of Education Contributions to Art Education Awards National Superior School Tainan Municipal Cigu District Hougang Elementary School

※Social Education Division

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Social Education Division 104/11/30 2015 Second Annual Ministry of Education Contributions to Art Education Awards National 6th Place Tainan City South District Representative Team
Social Education Division 104/11/30 2015 Second Annual Ministry of Education Contributions to Art Education Awards National 4th Place Tainan City South District Representative Team
Social Education Division 104/11/12 2015 Seventh Annual Taiwan Healthy City and Senior Citizen Friendly City Prize Appraisal National ‘Madou Elderly Ladies Home Study Classes in Traditional Arts and  Crafts’ B1 Prize for Respect of the Elederly Tainan City Government Bureau of Education Social Education Division , Tainan City Elderly Learning Demonstration Center

※Personnel Office

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Personnel Office 104/11/19 Executive Yuan Personnel Administration Executive General Affairs Office 2015 Personnel Administration Research and Development Research Calls for Papers National Honorable Mention Tainan City Government Bureau of Education Personnel Office

※Information Technology Center

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Information Center 104/9/25 2015 TaNet Local Network and Education Network Center BCP Drills Project National Award of Merit Tainan City Government Bureau of Education
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Cigu District Shulin Elementary School 104/11/20 Ministry of Education Junior High School and Elementary School Action Learning Promotion Project National Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Cigu District Shulin Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School 104/11/20 Ministry of Education Junior High School and Elementary School Action Learning Promotion Project National Outstanding Achievement Award for Action Leadership Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidong Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Heshun Junior High School 104/11/20 Ministry of Education Junior High School and Elementary School Action Learning Promotion Project National Outstanding Teacher Award (Tainan Municipal Heshun Junior High School) Mr. Xinting Lin (teacher)

※Family Education (Home Schooling) Center

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Family Education Center of Tainan City 104/09/25 Excellent Achievements of Autonomous Municipalities and Counties in the 2014 Promotion of the National New Resident (Immigrant) Torch Project National Honorable Mention Tainan City
Family Education Center of Tainan City 104/09/25 Excellent Achievements of Autonomous Municipalities and Counties in the 2014 Promotion of the National New Resident (Immigrant) Torch Project National Honorable Mention Tainan Municipal Shanhua District Shanhua Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Dongshan District Cingshan Elementary School、Tainan Municipal North District Kaiyuan Elementary School

※Physical Education Office

Name of Division Date of Award Name of Competition or Event Award Classification Award Ranking Name of Group Receiving the Award
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/18 2015 Junior High School National Cup Squash Team Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

Junior High Boys’ Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/25 2015 Seventh Annual Guashan Cup National Youth Baseball Tournament National 3rd Place Tainan Municipal East District Chongsyue Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/22 2015 42nd Annual Yongxin Cup National Volleyball Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Team

First Place

 

Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/18 2015 Lanyang Cup National Youth Baseball (hardball) Tournament National 1st Place Tainan Municipal Jiansing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/24 2015 National Youth Beach Tchoukball Tournament National Elementary School Sixth Grade Girls’ Group Second Place Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/09/20 2015 37th Annual Zhongzheng Cup National Roller-skating Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

First Place(15000meter)

Tainan Municipal Minde Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/01 2015 National Judo Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Group Second Place and Third Place

 

Tainan Municipal Taizih Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/03 1

2015 National Middle School Level Track and Field Tournament

National Junior High Girls’ Group 400 Meter Hurdle

First Place

Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/03  2015 National Middle School Level Track and Field Tournament National Senior High School Young Men’s Combined Athletics Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/03 National Middle School Level Track and Field Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Group

All Round 5 Categories First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/05 2015 36th Annual National Huazong Cup Volleyball Tournament National Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School

First Place

Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/05 2015 36th Annual National Huazong Cup Volleyball Tournament National Tainan Municipal Siaying District Dongsing Elementary School

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Siaying District Dongsing Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/06

104/10/11

2015 National Zhongzheng Cup College and Middle School Basketball Competition National Junior High Girls’ Group

First Place
Senior High School Young Women’s Group First Place

 

Junior High Girls’ Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/07 2015 National Zhongzheng Cup College and Middle School Basketball Competition National Junior High Boys’ Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Dongyuan Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/25 2015 HEAD Cup National Youth Tennis Tournament National Young Women’s Singles Second Place and Young Women’s Doubles Third Place Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/10/16 2015 New Taipei City Mayoral Honors Cup National Elite Senior High School Tournament National  

Senior High School Young Women’s Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/08 2015 National Conti Pupil Cup Soccer Tournament National  

U12 Boys’ Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal East District Shengli Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/08 2015 Taoyuan City National Track and Field Age-Group Competition National Youth Combined Athletics

First Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/08 2015 Taoyuan City National Track and Field Age-Group Competition National Youth Combined Athletics

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/14 2015 National Zoned Fun Youth Basketball Competition National Second Boys’ Group

Champion

Tainan Municipal West Central District Siejin Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High School Boy’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Daciao Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Daciao Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National  

Junior High Boys’ Group Second Place

 

Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Boys’ Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Guantian Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Presidential Cup Kabaddi Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Group

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Guantian Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National 50 Yard Backstroke Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National 50 Yard Freestyle Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National 100 Meter Backstroke Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15  

2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament

National 100 Meter Freestyle Young Men’s Group

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/15 2015 National Southern Districts Age-Grouped Swimming Tournament National Young Women’s Group 200 Meter Backstroke

First Place

Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/17 2015 5th Annual National Beigang Matzu Cup Volleyball National Sixth Grade Boys’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Lioujia District Lioujia Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/18 48th Annual Mandarin Daily News Cup Junior High School and Elementary School Table Tennis Tournament National Junior High Girls’ Team Group

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/28 2105 National Speed Walking Open National Junior High Boys’ Group 5000 Meter

First Place

Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/11/28 2105 National Speed Walking Open National Junior High Boys’ Group 3000 Meter

Third Place

Tainan Municipal Yongkang District Shengli Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/12/06 30th Annual Shengyuan Cup National Table Tennis Tournament National  

Elementary School Girls’ Third and Fourth Grade Team Group

Fourth Place

Tainan Municipal Baihe District Baihe Elementary School
Sports Office, Tainan City Government 104/12/06 30th Annual Shengyuan Cup National Table Tennis Tournament National  

Community Ladies’ Team Group

Fourth Group

Tainan Municipal Shanhua Junior High School

104.1~4

※Curriculum Development Division

Curriculum Development Division 104/02/09 National Youth Technological Creation Competition: Junior High School Group National Elementary School First Place, Elementary School Group Tainan Municipal North District Sianbei Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/02/09 2014Poewr Tech National Youth Technological Creation Competition: Junior High School Group National Third Place, Junior High School Group Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/03/09 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses for Elementary and Junior High Schools National Superior Performance

 

Tainan Municipal West Central District Chenggong Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/03/09 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools National Superior Performance

 

Tainan Municipal Rende District Hushan Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/03/09 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools National Award of Merit

Honorable Mention

Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/03/09 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools National Superior Performance

 

Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School
Curriculum Development Division 104/04/09 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools National (Tainan Municipal Cigu District Guangfu Elementary School)

Second-Review Passed

Curriculum Development Division 104/04/21 National Junior High and Senior High School Short English Play Competition National First Place, Junior High School Group Tainan Municipal Chongming Junior High School
Curriculum Development Division 104/04/21 National Junior High and Senior High School Short English Play Competition National Public Junior High School Group Champion Tainan Municipal Chongming Junior High School

 

※Sustainable Campus Division

Tainan Municipal Sindong Junior High School 104.04.16 Tainan City Sindong Junior High School Building Reconstruction – The Revival of Green Architecture Won the 2015 Twenty-first Construction and Landscaping Award Tainan City School Campus Construction and Landscaping Recommendation Award
Tainan Municipal West Central District Sinnan Elementary School 104.04.16 Tainan City Sinan Junior High School Campus Relocation Construction – The Vision of City Axis Won the 2015 Twenty-first Construction and Landscaping Award Tainan City School Campus Construction and Landscaping Recommendation Award

 

※Academic Counseling and School Security Division

Tainan Municipal Liouying District Chongsi Elementary School 104/01/21 2014 Campus Disaster Prevention Network System and Testing Project National Category Three School Silver Medal
Tainan Municipal Syuejia District Jhaigang Elementary School 104/01/21 2014 Campus Disaster Prevention Network System and Testing Project National Category Three School Bronze Medal
Tainan Municipal Sinhua District Naba Elementary School 104/01/21 2014 Campus Disaster Prevention Network System and Testing Project National Category Three School Preferred School
Tainan Municipal Tucheng Senior High School 104/01/28 2014 Technique Education Placement Consultation and Inspection for Junior High School National Category Three School Award of Merit/

Category Three School Honorable Mention

 

※Information Technology Center

Curriculum Development Division, Social Education Division, Informatics Center 104/01/21 2014 Information Technology Achievements and 2015 Detailed Plans for Promoting Information Technology Education National Superior Performance

 

Bureau of Education, Tainan City Government

 

Curriculum Development Division, Social Education Division, Informatics Center 104/01/07 2015 Ministry of Education Consolidated Supervision Inspection of Local Government Promotion of Achievement in Information Technology Education National Award of Merit

 

Bureau of Education, Tainan City Government

 

 

※Family Education (Home Schooling) Center

Tainan City Family Education Center 104/04/27 2015 Promotion of Family Education Groups with Excellent Achievement Citywide Honorable Mention Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal North District Kaiyuan Elementary School、 Tainan Municipal Yanshuei Junior High School、Tainan Municipal Nanhua Junior High School
Tainan City Family Education Center 104/04/27 2015 Promotion of Family Education Groups with Excellent Achievement Citywide Honorable Mention Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal North District Kaiyuan Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Yanshuei Junior High School、Tainan Municipal Nanhua Junior High School

 

※Physical Education Office

Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/08 2014 Senior High School First Division High School Basketball League Championships National Second Place Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/16 2015 National and Taipei Youth Cup Volleyball Tournament National Second Place Tainan Municipal Lioujia District Lioujia Elementary School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/19 2015 National and Taipei Youth Cup Volleyball Tournament National First Place

Girl’s Group

Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidian Elementary School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/14 2015 Twentieth Presidential Cup National Roller Skating Tournament 15000 Meter Elimination Match National Second Place Tainan Municipal Minde Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/08 2015 National Freedom Cup Table Tennis Tournament National Boys Group Team Match

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/08 2015 National Table Tennis Classic National Singles Match

Second Place

Huang Jia-jing
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/23 2015 National Youth Cup Weight Lifting Competition Women’s Division National Team Lifting

First Place

Tainan Municipal Danei Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/23 2015 National Youth Cup Weight Lifting Competition Men’s Division 56 KG Class National Individual Lifting First Place

 

(Tainan Municipal Danei Junior High School)

Lee Yi-chen

Tainan Physical Education Section 104/03/23 2015 National Youth Cup Weight Lifting Competition Women’s Division 44KG Class National Individual First Place

 

 (Tainan Municipal Danei Junior High School)

Wang Yi-xuan

Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/02 2014 Junior High School First Division Volleyball League Match National Boy’s National Playoffs

Second Place

Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/08 2015 National Youth Cup Squash Tournament National Girl’s National Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Sigang District Gangdong Elementary School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/08 2015 National Youth Cup Elementary School Squash Tournament National National Elementary School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Houbi District Houbi Elementary School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/10 2015 National Youth Cup Squash Tournament National Boy’s Team Match First Place Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/11 2014 Junior High School Second Division League Volleyball Match National National Junior High School Girls’ Group Second Place Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/14 2014 Little League Softball National Series National National Softball Group First Place Tainan Municipal East District Chongsyue Elementary School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/20 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Rhythmic Gymnastics Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Fusing Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/23 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tae Kwon Do Poomsae Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Wunsian Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/23 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tae Kwon Do Poomsae Team Competition) National Junior High School Boys’ Group Second Place Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/27 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) National High School Boys’ Group Second Place Tainan Municipal Nanning Senior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/27 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Sixth Place Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/27 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) National Junior High School Boys’ Group First Place Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/27 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) National Junior High School Boys’ Group Fifth Place Tainan Municipal Nanning Senior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/27 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tennis Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Anding Junior High School
TainanPhysical Education Section 104/04/27 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tennis Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Sixth Place Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/28 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Badminton Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Yongkang Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/28 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Table Tennis Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Eighth Place Tainan Municipal Baihe Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/28 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Scoring Match  Team Competition) National Junior High School Boys’ Group Fifth Place Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/28 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Scoring Match  Team Competition) National Junior High School Boys’ Group Second Place Tainan Municipal Madou Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/28 ) 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Badminton Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Yongkang Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/29 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Fairway Match  Team Competition) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Fourth Place Tainan Municipal Madou Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/29 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Fairway Match  Team Competition) National Junior High School Boys’ Group Eighth Place Tainan Municipal Madou Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/30 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Track and Field 4×400 Meter Relay) National Junior High School Boys’ Group Fourth Place Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/30 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Track and Field 4×400 Meter Relay) 4×400) National Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School
Tainan Physical Education Section 104/04/30 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Track and Field 4×400 Meter Relay) National High School Boys’ Group Sixth Place Tainan Municipal Nanning Senior High School

104.5~8

Student Affairs, Counseling and School Safety Division

Tainan Municipal Anping District Yizai Elementary School August 5, 2015 2015 Energy Education Promotion Award National Award of Excellence Yizai Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Dongshan District Jibeishua Elementary School August 5, 2015 2015 Energy Education Promotion Award National Award of Merit Jibeishua Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Yongkang Junior High School August 7, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Life Education Specialist School National Judges’ Award Yongkang Junior High School
Tainan Municipal Zuojhen District Zuojhen Elementary School August 7, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Life Education Specialist School National Judges’ Award Zuojhen Elementary School
Tainan Municipal West Central District Sinnan Elementary School August 7, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Life Education Specialist School National Judges’ Award Sinnan Elementary School
Tainan Municipal East District Datong Elementary School August 11, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Character Education Specialist School National Honorable Mention East District Datong Elementary School
Tainan Municipal East District Shengli Elementary School August 11, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Character Education Specialist School National Honorable Mention East District Shengli Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Anping District Simen Elementary School August 11, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Character Education Specialist School National Honorable Mention Simen Elementary School
Tainan Municipal South District Sishu Elementary School August 11, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Character Education Specialist School National Honorable Mention Sishu Elementary School
Tainan Municipal West Central District Chenggong Elementary School August 11, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Character Education Specialist School National Honorable Mention West Central District Chenggong Elementary School
Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School August 11, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Character Education Specialist School National Honorable Mention Sinsing Junior High School

 

Social Education Division

Social Education Division August 14, 2015 2015 Ministry of Education Evaluation of City Government Community College National Award of Merit Bureau of Education, Tainan City Government

 

Special and Preschool Education Division

Special and Preschool Education Division August 14, 2015 2015 Tainan City Art Education Achievements Medal Citywide Superior School Cigu District Hougang Elementary School
Special and Preschool Education Division August 26, 2015 2014 Ministry of Education Evaluation of City Government Administrative Efficiency National Grade A Tainan City Government